Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor

RM 120,000/month

RM 36.36/sqft

About this property

Detached factory for rent in Balakong (Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya), Selangor. This property offers direct SILK Highway frontage with strong traffic exposure—ideal for businesses seeking visibility and convenient access for staff and deliveries. Key highlights: - Located within the prime Balakong industrial belt covering Selesa Jaya, Cheras Jaya and Taming Jaya - Minutes to SILK Highway, NSE (Seremban Highway) and CKE (Cheras–Kajang Expressway) - Close to banks, restaurants, shops and surrounding residential areas Built-up area: 3,300 sqft Land area (details section): 2,400 sqft Asking rental: RM120,000 Connectivity: Cheras, Kajang, Bangi, Sepang, IOI City Mall, Cyberjaya, Putrajaya, Dengkil and KLIA vicinity.

Property Details

Property TypeDetached Factory
Built-up Size3,300 sqft
Land Area2,400 sqft
CityBalakong
StateSelangor
Posted Date9 Jan 2025

Facilities

Detached factory in Balakong industrial area
Located in Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya
Direct SILK Highway frontage with high visibility
Easy access to SILK, NSE (Seremban Highway) and CKE (Cheras–Kajang Expressway)
Surrounded by banks, restaurants, shops and housing amenities
Strategic connectivity to Cheras, Kajang, Bangi, Sepang, Cyberjaya and Putrajaya

Map