Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 22 factory listings for rent in Malaysia.

Renting a factory across Malaysia requires matching the unit to your production process — not just your headcount. Power supply, floor loading, ceiling height, and zoning approval for your specific industry are the variables that determine whether a factory works for your operation or becomes an expensive constraint. Browse verified factory listings across Malaysia with full technical specifications on IndustrialProp.

22 Factory for Rent in Malaysia

Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 7
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 8
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 9
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 10
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 11
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 12
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 13
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 14
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 15
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 16
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 17
New
1/17
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting

COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,782 sqft

Land Area

21,165 sqft

RM 27,560/month

RM 2.00 / sqft

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 1
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 2
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 3
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 4
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 5
New
1/5
Rent / Factory

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang

Jengka, Pahang

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

200,000 sqft

Land Area

8 acre

RM 100,000/month

RM 0.50 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 1
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 2
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 3
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 4
New
1/4
Rent / Factory

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park

Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

30,498 sqft

Land Area

49,658 sqft

RM 70,000/month

RM 2.30 / sqft

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 1
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 2
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 3
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 4
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 5
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 6
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 7
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Factory

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya

Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

10,430 sqft

Land Area

12,500 sqft

RM 25,000/month

RM 2.40 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 1
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 2
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 3
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 4
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 5
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 6
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 7
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park

Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

17,608 sqft

Land Area

28,271 sqft

RM 48,000/month

RM 2.73 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 7
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 8
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 9
New
1/9
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie)

Temasya Glenmarie , Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,943 sqft

Land Area

12,142 sqft

RM 60,000/month

RM 4.30 / sqft

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 1
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 2
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 3
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 4
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 5
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 6
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 7
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 8
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 9
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 10
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 11
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 12
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 13
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 14
1/14
Rent / Factory

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up

Kawasan Perindustrian balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

55,713 sqft

Land Area

2.375 acre

RM 165,000/month

RM 2.96 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 5
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 6
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 7
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 8
1/8
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang

Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

8,400 sqft

Land Area

20,000 sqft

RM 26,000/month

RM 3.10 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 5
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 6
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 7
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 8
1/8
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai

Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Negeri Sembilan

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

6,608 sqft

Land Area

1.39 acre

RM 32,000/month

RM 4.84 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 1
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 2
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 3
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 4
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 5
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 6
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 7
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 8
1/8
Rent / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam

Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

13,300 sqft

RM 32,000/month

RM 3.33 / sqft

Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 1
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 2
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 3
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 4
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 5
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 6
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 7
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor) - 8
1/8
Rent / Terrace Factory

Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor)

Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Terrace Factory

Built-up Size

3,300 sqft

Land Area

2,400 sqft

RM 6,500/month

RM 1.97 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 5
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 6
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 7
Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang) - 8
1/8
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang)

Kuala Langat, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

58,000 sqft

Land Area

2.11 acre

RM 104,400/month

RM 1.80 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291