Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting
RM 27,560/month
RM 2.00/sqft
About this property
A freehold Type B semi-detached factory for rent within COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat — Selangor's first Green Certified Managed Industrial Park in Banting, Kuala Langat. With 13,782 sqft of built-up space across a warehouse ground floor and office upper levels, this unit is ready for industrial operators who value ESG compliance, professional park management and strong highway connectivity. Specifications Built-Up Area: 13,782 sqft Land Area: 21,165 sqft (89.5ft × 235.5ft) Tenure: Freehold Eaves Height: 9m Power Supply: 600A MSB (set at 400A) Floor Loading: 20 kN/m² Floor Breakdown Level 1: Warehouse / production support area Level 2–3: Office and management floor Park Features Selangor's 1st Green Certified Managed Industrial Park ESG-compliant — supports corporate sustainability reporting 24/7 security with CCTV and access control, professionally managed 365 days Robust flood mitigation infrastructure built into the park design Modern, well-maintained industrial environment Accessibility Direct access to West Coast Expressway (WCE) Good connectivity to major Klang Valley highways Ideal For Light to medium manufacturing Regional warehousing & distribution ESG-conscious corporate occupier Logistics hub serving the WCE corridor E-commerce fulfilment