3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26)

RM 26,500/month

RM 2.76/sqft

About this property

Located in Seksyen 26, Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam, this modern 3-storey semi-detached factory offers a functional layout with a high-profile corporate address. The boutique glass frontage enhances visibility and natural lighting, making it suitable for corporate HQ, showroom, branded retail/storefront concepts, light-to-medium manufacturing, and warehouse operations. Key specifications include approx. 10,075 sqft land and 9,600 sqft built-up, 3-phase 200 Amp power supply, ceiling height up to 6 m and floor loading up to 7 kN/m² (other floor heights/loading stated in the notes). A 66-foot road reserve supports easy access and vehicle movement. Additional highlights include a rainwater harvesting system, a 1.5-ton service lift, and an extended first floor with about 900 sqft extra usable space. An adjoining lot option is available for businesses requiring larger combined space. Contact us to arrange a viewing in this prime Shah Alam industrial location.

Property Details

Property TypeSemi D Factory
Built-up Size9,600 sqft
Land Area10,075 sqft
Ceiling Height6 m
Power Supply200 Amps
Floor Loading7 kN/m²

Facilities

3-storey adjoining semi-detached factory in Hicom Industrial Estate, Seksyen 26
Built-up approx. 9,600 sqft; land approx. 10,075 sqft
Boutique glass frontage for strong visibility and natural lighting
3-phase power supply (200 Amps)
Ceiling height up to 6 m (other levels stated at 4 m and 3.5 m)
Floor loading up to 7 kN/m² (other levels stated at 3.5 and 5 kN/m²)
Wide access road (66-foot road reserve) for smooth vehicle movement
Rainwater harvesting system
Service lift (1.5-ton capacity) for goods handling
Extended first floor: additional ~900 sqft usable space (as stated)
Option to rent adjoining lot(s) for expansion

Map