Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 9 industrial properties listings for sale or rent in Balakong.

Balakong is one of the Klang Valley's most established light-industrial and manufacturing corridors, running from Cheras Perdana through Taman Perindustrian Balakong and Seri Kembangan toward the Kajang–Semenyih fringe. The area is dominated by terrace and semi-detached factory units serving local manufacturing, automotive parts, food processing, and logistics SMEs. MRR2, SILK, and the Kajang–Seremban Expressway (LEKAS) provide Balakong with solid connectivity to KL city, Kajang, and the PLUS highway interchange — making it a practical base for operations serving both the Klang Valley and southern Peninsular Malaysia.

9 Industrial Properties for All in Balakong

2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 1
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 2
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 3
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 4
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 5
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 6
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 7
2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale - 8
New
1/8
Sale / Factory

2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale

Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

10,430 sqft

Land Area

12,500 sqft

RM 7,500,000

RM 719.08 / sqft

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 1
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 2
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 3
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 4
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 5
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 6
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 7
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Factory

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya

Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

10,430 sqft

Land Area

12,500 sqft

RM 25,000/month

RM 2.40 / sqft

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 1
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 2
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 3
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 4
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 5
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 6
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 7
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 8
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 9
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 10
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 11
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 12
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 13
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 14
1/14
Rent / Factory

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up

Kawasan Perindustrian balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

55,713 sqft

Land Area

2.375 acre

RM 165,000/month

RM 2.96 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan - 6
1/6
Sale / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Seri Kembangan

Taman Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

10,430 sqft

Land Area

11,829 sqft

RM 7,200,000

RM 690.32 / sqft

Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 1
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 2
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 3
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 4
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 5
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 6
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 7
Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras - 8
1/8
Rent / Shoplot

Ground Floor Shoplot for Rent in Taman Dutamas Balakong, Cheras

Taman Dutamas Balakong, Selangor

Property Type

Shoplot

Built-up Size

1,400 sqft

RM 4,000/month

RM 2.86 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor - 3
1/3
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor

Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

3,300 sqft

Land Area

2,400 sqft

RM 120,000/month

RM 36.36 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft) - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft) - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft) - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft) - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft) - 5
1/5
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft)

Kawasan Perindustrian Kampung Baru Balakong, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

40,000 sqft

Land Area

40,000 sqft

RM 20,000,000/month

RM 500.00 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 6
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 7
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor - 8
1/8
Sale / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Balakong Jaya, Cheras Selangor

Taman Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

10,000 sqft

Land Area

12,500 sqft

RM 8,000,000

RM 800.00 / sqft

2.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor - 1
2.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor - 2