Cluster Factory for Sale in Sepang (KLIA), Selangor - 9,582 sqft

RM 5,900,000

RM 615.74/sqft

About this property

Cluster factory for sale in Sepang (KLIA), Selangor at Sepang Smart Industrial Hub. Built-up area is 9,582 sqft on 14,049 sqft land, with planned completion in 2025. Position your operations in a managed industrial park supported by Invest Selangor (as stated), aligned to Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and ESG principles. The developer highlights incentives such as priority business application processing, faster development/land approval process, assessment tax subsidy or exemption for vacant land/buildings, and business license fee exemption for 5 years (subject to authority terms and approval). Park features highlighted include a township gated & guarded concept with CCTV/security surveillance, smart technology (car plate and face recognition), and an anti-flooding design with detection and alarm system. A CLQ / worker hostel facility is also mentioned. Suitable for light to medium industrial use and businesses seeking a future-ready industrial environment near KLIA/Sepang.

Property Details

Property TypeCluster Factory
Built-up Size9,582 sqft
Land Area14,049 sqft
CityLapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Kuala Lumpur
StateSelangor
Posted Date8 Jan 2025

Facilities

Cluster factory in Sepang (KLIA), Selangor
Built-up: 9,582 sqft
Land area: 14,049 sqft
Planned completion year: 2025
Malaysia's 1st managed industrial park supported by Invest Selangor (as stated)
Aligned with ESG / SDG direction; designed to meet greenRE guideline (as stated)
Township gated & guarded concept with CCTV and security surveillance (as stated)