Found 33 detached factory listings for sale in Malaysia.
Browse detached factory listings for sale across Malaysia. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties with full specifications — built-up area, power supply, ceiling height, and floor loading — so you can shortlist units that match your operational requirements before arranging a viewing.
33 Detached Factory for Sale in Malaysia

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
24,716 sqft
Land Area
22,293 sqft
RM 19,302,000
RM 780.95 / sqft

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
13,943 sqft
Land Area
12,142 sqft
RM 17,500,000
RM 1,255.11 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA
Serenia City, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
20,733 sqft
Land Area
43,600 sqft
RM 16,000,000
RM 771.72 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang)
Bukit Raja, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
23,369 sqft
Land Area
36,102 sqft
RM 14,076,110
RM 602.34 / sqft

Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang)
klang, selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
38,377 sqft
Land Area
56,328 sqft
RM 21,107,350
RM 550.00 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone)
Kawasan Perusahaan Telok Mengkuang, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
139,000 sqft
Land Area
5 acre
RM 45,000,000
RM 323.74 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra
Taman Perindustrian Putra, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
22,800 sqft
Land Area
1.05 acre
RM 20,000,000
RM 877.19 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang
Cipta Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
20,733 sqft
Land Area
43,600 sqft
RM 16,000,000
RM 771.72 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang
Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
8,400 sqft
Land Area
20,400 sqft
RM 8,800,000
RM 1,047.62 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting
Compass @ Kota Seri Langat, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
38,645 sqft
Land Area
64,939 sqft
RM 16,576,000
RM 428.93 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil
Cipta Serenia City, Selangor
Property Type
Semi D Factory
Built-up Size
20,025 sqft
Land Area
0.72 acre
RM 11,000,000
RM 549.31 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil
Cipta Serenia City, Selangor
Property Type
Semi D Factory
Built-up Size
20,025 sqft
Land Area
0.93 acre
RM 12,000,000
RM 599.25 / sqft